2020-2021 Course Planning Grid (pdf)

Download

Registration Form (pdf)

Download

WINTER 2020

Weekend: February 14-15 & March 13-14

Registration Deadline: 12/16/2019

(Makeup Dates: 2/21-22 & 3/20-21)

121: Bible I: Introduction

221: Bible II: Torah & Israel's History

123: Formation & Discipleship

Instructor: W. Bryant

123: Formation & Discipleship

221: Bible II: Torah & Israel's History

123: Formation & Discipleship

Instructor: R. Litchfield

221: Bible II: Torah & Israel's History

221: Bible II: Torah & Israel's History

322: Theological Heritage III: Medieval-Reformation

Instructor: P. Kim

322: Theological Heritage III: Medieval-Reformation

322: Theological Heritage III: Medieval-Reformation

322: Theological Heritage III: Medieval-Reformation

Instructor: J. Jaynes

424: Ethics

322: Theological Heritage III: Medieval-Reformation

521: Bible V: Acts, Epistles & Revelation

Instructor: Y. Zimmerman

521: Bible V: Acts, Epistles & Revelation

322: Theological Heritage III: Medieval-Reformation

521: Bible V: Acts, Epistles & Revelation

Instructor: B. Leslie

SPRING 2020-meeting online

Weekend: April 17-18 & May 15-16

 Registration Deadline: 2/17/20 

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

Instructor: J. G. Campbell

124: Transformative Leadership

222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

Instructor: T. Snyder

222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

Instructor: T. Beulah

321: Bible III: Gospels

522: Theology in the Contemporary Church

222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

Instructor: B. Leslie

*FULL*423: Mission

522: Theology in the Contemporary Church

522: Theology in the Contemporary Church

Instructor: J. Wallace

*COURSE FULL*

522: Theology in the Contemporary Church

522: Theology in the Contemporary Church

522: Theology in the Contemporary Church

Instructor: S. Lancaster

SUMMER 2020-MEETING ONLINE

Weekend: June 26-27 & July 17-18

Registration Deadline: 4/27/20 

121: Bible I: Introduction

*CANCELLED*323: Congregational Care

224: Administration & Polity

Instructor: W. Bryant

224: Administration & Polity

*CANCELLED*323: Congregational Care

224: Administration & Polity

Instructor: C. Stultz-Costello & T. Snyder

*CANCELLED*323: Congregational Care

*CANCELLED*323: Congregational Care

*FULL*422: Theological Heritage IV: Wesleyan Movement

Instructor: B. Binau

 *COURSE CANCELLED* 

*FULL*422: Theological Heritage IV: Wesleyan Movement

*FULL*524: Theological Reflection: Practice of Ministry

*FULL*422: Theological Heritage IV: Wesleyan Movement

Instructor: G. Messer

 *COURSE FULL* 

*FULL*524: Theological Reflection: Practice of Ministry

*FULL*524: Theological Reflection: Practice of Ministry

*FULL*524: Theological Reflection: Practice of Ministry

Instructor: J. Vickers

  *COURSE FULL*  

*FULL*524: Theological Reflection: Practice of Ministry

*FULL*524: Theological Reflection: Practice of Ministry

SUMMER 2-WEEK 2020

August 3-7 and 10-13

Registration Deadline: 6/4/20

Students may take 1 a.m. class and/or 1 p.m. class

AM Classes

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

Instructor: J.G. Campbell

221: Bible II: Torah & Israel's History

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

Instructor: P. Kim

324: Preaching

521: Bible V: Acts, Epistles & Revelation

521: Bible V: Acts, Epistles & Revelation

Instructor: D. Dotterer

521: Bible V: Acts, Epistles & Revelation

521: Bible V: Acts, Epistles & Revelation

521: Bible V: Acts, Epistles & Revelation

Instructor: M. Powell

PM Classes

123: Formation & Discipleship

123: Formation & Discipleship

123: Formation & Discipleship

Instructor: R. Litchfield

224: Administration & Polity

123: Formation & Discipleship

123: Formation & Discipleship

Instructor: N. Dewire

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms & Wisdom Literature

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms & Wisdom Literature

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms & Wisdom Literature

Instructor: W. Bryant

524: Theological Reflection: Practice of Ministry

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms & Wisdom Literature

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms & Wisdom Literature

Instructor: J. Wallace

Fall 2020

Weekend: September 25-26 and October 23-24

 Registration Deadline: 7/27/20 

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

Instructor: S. Lancaster

*FULL* 223: Worship & Sacraments

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

 *COURSE FULL* 

Instructor: R. Knowles Wallace

321: Bible III: Gospels

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

321: Bible III: Gospels

Instructor: W. Taylor

*FULL*324: Preaching

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms, & Wisdom Literature

321: Bible III: Gospels

*COURSE FULL*

Instructor: T. Rand

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms, & Wisdom Literature

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms, & Wisdom Literature

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms, & Wisdom Literature

Instructor: P. Kim

523: Evangelism

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms, & Wisdom Literature

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms, & Wisdom Literature