Please email cos@mtso.edu to request past syllabi that are not posted here. 2020 syllabi will be posted on the 2020 Schedule page and 2021 syllabi on the 2021 Schedule page.

2020 Schedule

Winter 2019: Feb 8-9 & Mar 8-9

124: Transformative Leadership

*FULL*223: Worship & Sacraments

*FULL*223: Worship & Sacraments

Instructor: T. Snyder

*FULL*223: Worship & Sacraments

*FULL*223: Worship & Sacraments

*FULL*223: Worship & Sacraments

Instructor: R. Knowles Wallace

321: Bible III: Gospels

*FULL*223: Worship & Sacraments

422: Theological Heritage IV: Wesleyan Movement

Instructor: M. Powell 

422: Theological Heritage IV: Wesleyan Movement

422: Theological Heritage IV: Wesleyan Movement

422: Theological Heritage IV: Wesleyan Movement

Instructor: G. Messer

523: Evangelism

422: Theological Heritage IV: Wesleyan Movement

523: Evangelism

Instructor: R. Haase

422: Theological Heritage IV: Wesleyan Movement

523: Evangelism

  

Spring 2019: Apr 5-6 & May 3-4

*FULL*123: Formation and Discipleship

322: Theological Heritage III: Medieval-Reformation

*FULL*123: Formation and Discipleship

Instructor R. Litchfield

*FULL*221: Administration & Polity

322: Theological Heritage III: Medieval-Reformation

*FULL*123: Formation and Discipleship

Instructor: N. Dewire

322: Theological Heritage III: Medieval-Reformation

322: Theological Heritage III: Medieval-Reformation

322: Theological Heritage III: Medieval-Reformation

Instructor: J. Jaynes

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms & Wisdom Literature

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms & Wisdom Literature

322: Theological Heritage III: Medieval-Reformation

Instructor: W. Bryant

524: Theological Reflection: Practice of Ministry

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms & Wisdom Literature

524: Theological Reflection: Practice of Ministry

Instructor: J. Greenway

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms & Wisdom Literature

524: Theological Reflection: Practice of Ministry

  

Summer 2019: June 21-22 & July 12-13

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

Instructor: J. Campbell

221: Bible II: Torah & Israel's History

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

Instructor: P. Kim

*FULL*324: Preaching

122: Theological Heritage I: Introduction

*FULL*324: Preaching

Instructor: T. Rand

423: Mission

521: Bible V: Acts, Epistles & Revelation

*FULL*324: Preaching

Instructor: J. Wallace

521: Bible V: Acts, Epistles & Revelation

521: Bible V: Acts, Epistles & Revelation

521: Bible V: Acts, Epistles & Revelation

Instructor: M. Powell

521: Bible V: Acts, Epistles & Revelation

521: Bible V: Acts, Epistles & Revelation

  

Summer 2-Week 2019, Aug 5-15: AM Classes

121: Bible I: Introduction

222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

Instructor: P. Kim

222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

Instructor: T. Beulah

321: Bible III: Gospels

522: Theology in the Contemporary Church

522: Theology in the Contemporary Church

Instructor: M. Powell

522: Theology in the Contemporary Church

522: Theology in the Contemporary Church

522: Theology in the Contemporary Church

Instructor: W. Wilson

Summer 2-Week 2019: PM Classes

124: Transformative Leadership

124: Transformative Leadership

124: Transformative Leadership

Instructor: L. Withrow

223: Worship & Sacraments

124: Transformative Leadership

124: Transformative Leadership

Instructor: R. Knowles Wallace

422: Theological Heritage IV: Wesleyan Movement

422: Theological Heritage IV: Wesleyan Movement

422: Theological Heritage IV: Wesleyan Movement

Instructor: G. Messer

523: Evangelism

422: Theological Heritage IV: Wesleyan Movement

422: Theological Heritage IV: Wesleyan Movement

Instructor: J. Greenway

Fall 2019: Sept 27-28 & Oct 25-26

*FULL* 121: Bible I: Introduction

*FULL* 222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

*FULL* 222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

Instructor: W. Bryant

*FULL* 222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

*FULL* 222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

*FULL* 222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

Instructor: T. Beulah / J. Jaynes

*FULL* 323: Congregational Care

*FULL* 222: Theological Heritage II: Early Church

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms, & Wisdom Literature

Instructor: F. Nyengele*FULL* 

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms, & Wisdom Literature

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms, & Wisdom Literature

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms, & Wisdom Literature

Instructor: P. Kim

424: Ethics

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms, & Wisdom Literature

522: Theology in the Contemporary Church

Instructor: E. Smith

522: Theology in the Contemporary Church

421: Bible IV: Prophets, Psalms, & Wisdom Literature

522: Theology in the Contemporary Church

Instructor: S. Lancaster

2019 Schedule

2018 Schedule

2017 Schedule

2016 Schedule

2015 Schedule